The Hague

Asterstraat 77

€ 575.000
view 41 photos

Description

*For English see below*

Op zoek naar een hoogwaardig afgewerkte dubbele bovenwoning? Met ruime woon-/eetkamer, moderne keuken, twee badkamers, 4 slaapkamers en heel groot dakterras? Wij hebben precies wat je zoekt: een schitterend en gerenoveerd appartement gunstig gelegen in de gewilde Bloemenbuurt, waar je zo in kunt!
De woning is zeer gunstig gelegen. De Laan van Meerdervoort is op loopafstand en ook de duinen en het strand zijn te voet zeer vlot bereikbaar. Winkels (supermarkt zit om de hoek), restaurants en de Bosjes van Pex zijn eveneens op loopafstand. Diverse trams en bussen stoppen om de hoek en er is genoeg parkeerruimte voor de deur. Ideaal voor een (internationaal) gezin dat wil wonen op deze fantastische locatie, dichtbij het strand!

Indeling:
Entree met ruime hal en meterkast en trap naar de eerste verdieping.

Eerste verdieping:
Vanuit de ruime hal zijn er op deze verdieping maar liefst vier ruime slaapkamers en twee luxe badkamers. Ideaal voor een gezin of iemand die op zoek is naar ruimte. Aan de achterzijde bevinden zich twee ruime slaapkamers met een royaal balkon over de gehele breedte van de woning. Dat is fijn wakker worden met het zonnetje op je gezicht! Aan de straatzijde liggen eveneens twee slaapkamers, waarvan een ideaal te gebruiken is als studeer-/werkkamer, kinderkamer of inloopkast! Er zijn maar liefst twee moderne badkamers beide met prachtige marmerlook tegels. Een badkamer beschikt over een halfvrijstaand bad, dubbele wastafel met zwarte opbouwkranen, handdoekradiator en open inloopregendouche. De andere badkamer is ook prachtig afgewerkt met een regendouche, wastafelmeubel, spiegel met geïntegreerde verlichting, wc en biedt plaats voor wasmachine/droger.

Tweede verdieping:
Vanuit de hal zijn er fraaie stalen deuren geplaatst die direct toegang bieden tot de royale woon-/eetkamer. De woon/eetkamer heeft heel veel ramen, is voorzien van eikenhout lamelparket met visgraatmotief. En er is een prachtige moderne keuken geïnstalleerd met inbouwapparatuur en kookeiland. Met als eye-catcher een gouden look kraan en wasbak! Vanuit de hal tevens te bereiken: het moderne toilet met fontein.
Vanuit de woonkamer loop je zo het zeer royale en prachtig aangelegde dakterras op welke uitzicht biedt over de gehele wijk!

Bijzonderheden:
- bouwjaar 1924
- beschikbaar in overleg
- woonoppervlak van ca. 136 m² volgens de branche meetinstructie NEN 2580
- bruto inhoud ca. 451 m³ volgens de branche meetinstructie NEN 2580
- er is sprake van erfpacht, maar het recht is eeuwigdurend uitgegeven en de canon is eeuwigdurend afgekocht
- actieve V.v.E. met drie leden: 34/60e aandeel en bijdrage € 140,- per maand
- volledig gerenoveerd en turn-key
- kozijnen volledig voorzien van dubbel glas en HR ++
- gloednieuwe CV Ketel CW 6
- dakopbouw is volledig geisoleerd, zinkwerk is vervangen en dakrandpanelen zijn net geverfd.
- geheel voorzien van houten lamelparket
- ouderdoms-, asbest-, niet-zelfbewoningsclausule- en materialenclausule van toepassing
- biedingen welke worden gedaan zonder de woning te hebben gezien, worden mede vanwege de Wet WWFT, niet in behandeling genomen.
- projectnotaris Matzinger Eversdijk

Nieuwsgierig geworden? Plan dan een bezichtiging via ons kantoor!

Are you looking for a high-quality double upper house? With a spacious living/dining room, modern kitchen, two bathrooms, four bedrooms and very large roof terrace? We have exactly what you are looking for: a beautiful and renovated flat conveniently located in the popular Bloemenbuurt, where you can move in right away! The house is very conveniently located. The Laan van Meerdervoort is within walking distance and also the dunes and the beach are easily accessible on foot. Shops (supermarket is around the corner), restaurants and the Bosjes van Pex are also within walking distance. Several trams and buses stop around the corner and there is plenty of parking space in front of the door. Ideal for an (international) family that wants to live in this fantastic location, close to the beach!

Layout:
Entrance with spacious hall and meter cupboard and stairs to the first floor.

First floor:
From the spacious hall there are on this floor four spacious bedrooms and two luxury bathrooms. Ideal for a family or someone who is looking for space. At the rear are two spacious bedrooms with a generous balcony over the entire width of the house. That's nice to wake up with the sun on your face! On the street side there are also two bedrooms, one of which is ideal to use as a study/work room, children's room or walk-in closet! There are two modern bathrooms both with beautiful marble-look tiles. One bathroom has a semi-detached bath, double washbasin with black surface taps, towel radiator and open walk-in rain shower. The other bathroom is also beautifully finished with a rain shower, washbasin, mirror with integrated lighting, toilet and offers space for washer / dryer.

Second floor:
From the hall there are beautiful steel doors placed which give direct access to the spacious living/dining room. The living/dining room has many windows, is fitted with oak laminate flooring with herringbone pattern. And there is a beautiful modern kitchen installed with appliances and cooking island and with a gold look tap and sink as eye-catcher. From the hall you can also reach the modern toilet with fountain.
From the living room you can walk on the very spacious and beautifully landscaped roof terrace which offers views over the entire district!

Special features:
- built in 1924
- available on request
- living area of approx. 136 m² according to the NEN 2580 measurement instructions.
- gross volume approx. 451 m³ according to the NEN 2580 measurement instruction.
- there is a leasehold, but the right is issued in perpetuity and the canon is bought off in perpetuity.
- active community association with three members: 34/60 share and contribution € 140,- per month.
- completely renovated and turn-key
- window frames fully double glazed and HR ++
- brand new central heating boiler CW 6
- roof structure is fully insulated, zinc work has been replaced and roof edge panels have just been painted.
- fully equipped with wooden parquet flooring
- age, asbestos, non-self-occupation and materials clause applicable.
- offers which are made without having seen the house, will not be accepted because of the WWFT Act.
- project notary Matzinger

Curious? Plan a visit through our office!

 visual

More information about this neighborhood

Does this neighborhood suit your requirements?

Our real estate agents have listed all the information about Bloemenbuurt for you.

Lees meer over Bloemenbuurt

Details

Acceptance

Service charges
€ 140
Status
Sold
Address
Asterstraat 77
Zipcode
2565 TT
City
The Hague

Build

Apartment type
Upper floor apartment, Double upstairs house
Bottom floor
2
Build type
Existing
Build year
2021

Surface and volume

Living surface
ca. 136m²
Volume
ca. 451m³

Layout

Rooms
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Number of floors
2

Energy

Energy label
B

View sun path

Location

Street view
Satellite view
Map view
5 min
10 min
15 min
Travel time
Points of interest

Calculate your travel time

Choose your transport
Maximum travel time
5 min.
10 min.
15 min.
Travel moment
Slow hours
Rush hours
Disable results
Show results

Points of interest

Indicate which points of interest you want to show on the map.

Choose your points of interest
School
Doctor
Pharmacy
Restaurant
Gym
Public transport
Supermarket
Hospital
Church
Dentist
Cinema
Hairdresser
Disable results
Show results